skip navigation
Home Teams Registration Tournaments Rent Ice Our Association Volunteer Hours Contact Us

Somerset Youth Hockey Tournaments


SOMERSET TOURNAMENTS 2018-19

Level Date Status Price
Mite Jamboree (levels 1,2,3,4) contact dgilkerson@somersethockey.com December 15, 2018 $15/player
Mite Jamboree (levels 1,2,3,4) contact dgilkerson@somersethockey.com January 19, 2019 $15/player
Squirt 2B/3B/1C(WI) / Squirt C(MN) January 11-13, 2019 1 spot left $475
Squirt 2A/3A(WI) / Squirt B(MN) January 11-13, 2019 1 spot left $475
Peewee 2B/3B/1C(WI) / Peewee C(MN) December 7-9, 2018 FULL $575
Peewee 2A/3A(WI) / Peewee B1(MN ) December 7-9, 2018 FULL $575
Bantam 2B/3B/1C(WI) / Bantam C(MN) Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 FULL $675
Bantam 2A/3A(WI) /Bantam B1(MN) Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 FULL $675
Midget / Jr. Gold B February 15-17, 2019 FULL $825
Jr. Gold-16U February 15-17, 2019 FULL $825
Senior Men’s No Check contact dgilkerson@somersethockey.com March 29-31, 2019 $500

Sign-up Instructions:

Click "Register" in the gray bar at the top of this page. It will walk you through the registration process.

If you have questions e-mail:

tournamentdirector@somersethockey.com

You can also call or text the Tournament Director.


Jim Urquhart

SYHA Youth Tournament Director

Phone: 763-218-1385

Dan Gilkerson

SYHA Senior Mens Tournament Director/Mite Jamboree Director

Phone: 715-222-2448


Bantam Spartan Shootout November 30-December 2, 2018

Bantam B1(MN)/2A 3A(WI) Bantam C(MN)/2B 3B 1C(WI)
Waterloo Jr. Hawks Onalaska
Rochester Red St. Paul Capitals
Somerset Waterloo Jr. Hawks
Stillwater Waconia
Iowa City Blizzard
Edgcumb Black

Interstate Peewee Championships December 7-9, 2018

Peewee B1(MN)/2A 3A(WI) Peewee C(MN)/2B 3B 1C(WI)
Johnson/Como/N. St. Paul Bloomington Jefferson
Monticello St. Louis Park
Rice Lake Minneapolis
Somerset Sibley
Chisago Lakes Woodbury Royal
Baldwin Eau Claire
Mankato
Brainerd
Rice Lake
Somerset
Spring Lake Park
Hastings

Middle Border Squirt Showdown January 11-13 2019

Squirt C(MN)/2B 3B 1C(WI) Squirt B(MN)/2A 3A(WI)
Waterloo Jr. Hawks Blaine
Tri-City United Waconia
Somerset Red Waterloo Jr. Hawks
Somerset Black Somerset
Mahtomedi Mahtomedi
Onalaska
Waconia

Somerset International Invitational Midget/Jr. Gold B - Jr. Gold 16U February 15-17, 2019

Midget/Jr. Gold B Jr. Gold - 16U
Edina White Eagan
Osseo/Maple Grove Des Moines Buccaneers
Hastings Duluth East
Boji Mammoths St. Thomas Academy
Fort William Canadians Osseo/Maple Grove
Prior Lake/Savage Hastings
Fort William Hurricanes
Bloomington Jefferson