Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Calendar Teams Arena Tournaments Sponsors Board Feedback Ice_Rental Volunteer_Hours

Somerset Youth Hockey Tournaments


!!!!!!!!!!! NO GATE FEE’S !!!!!!!!!!!

                                 Raffle and Concessions Available!

SOMERSET 2013-2014 TOURNAMENTS

Level Date Price
Mite Jamboree (levels 1 & 2) January 25, 2014 $10/player
Squirt 2B/3B/1C(WI) / Squirt C(MN) --------------------------------FULL--------------------------- January 18-19, 2014 $475
Squirt 2A/3A(WI) / Squirt B(MN) ------------------------------------FULL ----------------------------- January 18-19, 2014 $475
Peewee 2B/3B/1C(WI) / Peewee C(MN) ----------------------------FULL--------------------------- December 12-15, 2013 $575
Peewee 2A/3A(WI) / Peewee B1(MN ) ------------------------------FULL------------------------- December 12-15, 2013 $575
Bantam 2B/3B/1C(WI) / Bantam C(MN) ----------------------------FULL--------------------------- December 5-8, 2013 $625
Bantam 2A/3A(WI) /Bantam B1(MN) -------------------------------FULL------------------------ December 5-8, 2013 $625
Midget / Jr. Gold B ---------------------------------------------------FULL------------------------------- February 21-23, 2014 $700
Jr. Gold-16U ----------------------------------------------------------FULL--------------------------- February 21-23, 2014 $700
Senior Men’s No Check Open March 28-30, 2014 $475
Senior Men’s No Check Over 30 March 28-30, 2014 $475
Senior Men’s No Check Over 40 March 28-30, 2014 $475

Sign-up Instructions:

Open the Registration form above.

Edit the registration form and email to tournamentdirector@somersethockey.com.

Submit payment using the method you indicate on the registration form.

Email or call if you have any questions.

  

Dan Mondor

SYHA Youth Tournament Director

Phone: 715-513-9415

Dan Gilkerson

SYHA Senior Men's Tournament Director

Phone: 715-247-4445

Last Year's Place Winners

Squirt A: 1st-Osseo/MG, 2nd-Skokie, IL, 3rd-North Branch

Squirt B: 1st-Hudson, 2nd-Mahtomedi, 3rd-Highland

Peewee A: 1st-Baldwin, 2nd-Superior, 3rd-Somerset

Peewee B: 1st-Highland, 2nd-River Falls, 3rd-St. Michael

Bantam A: 1st-Somerset, 2nd-Baldwin, 3rd-Chisago Lakes

Bantam B: 1st-Hastings, 2nd-La Crosse, 3rd Cedar Rapids

JG-16: 1st-Hudson, 2nd-St. Thomas, 3rd-Blaine

JG-B: 1st-Rock County, 2nd-Hudson, 3rd-Edina White